Main

Friday November 13th to Friday November 27th

No group FITNESS CLASSES between November 13 and 27th.
Equipment use, exercise, and training is still permitted.

Online Registration is MANDATORY for all attendees.

Click here Sign in to see the temporary schedule and to hold your spot.
$20 No Show fee for those who register and do not show up.

Please wait until 5 minutes prior to the beginning of your scheduled session time to enter the gym.

Wear a face covering, whenever 6 foot distance cannot be maintained.  Once you are in your workout area, and you have collected the equipment you would like to use, you may remove it your face covering.

Clean up and be ready to leave when your 1 hour time slot is up.

Thank you for your continued efforts in following AHS guidelines.

COVID-19 ALBERTA HEALTH DAILY CHECKLIST:
covid-19-information-alberta-health-daily-checklist

Thursday, November 12, 2020

AMRAP in 30 

800m Row
5 Supine Rows
10 Push Ups 
15 Hollow Rocks 
30 Low Box Step Ups- weighted  
5 Supine Rows
10 Push Ups 
15 Hollow Rocks 

Wednesday, November 11, 2020

Nutts

For time:
10 Handstand push-ups
250 pound Deadlift, 15 reps
25 Box jumps, 30 inch box
50 Pull-ups
100 Wallball shots, 20 pounds, 10′
200 Double-unders
Run 400 meters with a 45lb plate

Remembrance Day Class times are 5:10 and 6:15PM. Please sign up for class to hold your spot.

Tuesday, November 10, 2020

3 Rounds

 1) 8 KB Elevated Split Squat

2) 8 KB Elevated Split Squat 

3) :40 KB Plank Pull Through 




4 Rounds, AMRAP in 2:00

12 Hang Squat Clean

Max Cal Bike or Row2
Rest


Closed Remembrance Day 

Monday, November 8, 2020

Box Squat

For Time
30 Devils Press 50/35 DBs

Saturday, November 7, 2020

10 Rounds

10 Cal Bike
5 Knee to ElbowS
1 Heavy DBall to Shoulder

Rest

Friday, November 6, 2020

Bench Press – Close Grip 
 
 
4 Rounds, EMOM
1) 10 DB Power Clean 
2) 12 Renegade Row 
3) Rest 
 

Thursday, November 5, 2020

AMRAP in 9 min

3 TGU
6 Box Jumps – tall
12 Cal Row
Rest
AMRAP in 9 min
3 Bar Muscle UPS
6 Thrusters
24 DUs

Wednesday, November 4, 2020

Sumo Deadlift 
8 x 2 

4 Rounds:
15 Russian KB Swings   
10 Goblet Squats
 

Monday to Friday 6AM, 7:15AM, 9:15AM, 5:10PM & 6:15PM
Saturday 7:00AM, 8:05AM, 9:15AM
Some Tuesday and Thursday at 1:00PM (see scheduler for prerequisite details)
Sign in 12 person cap. 

 

Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Teams of 3

AMRAP in 12
3 Burpees
6 Hang Power Clean
Rest
AMRAP in 12
6 Push Press
300m Row or  200m Run

Sunday, November 2, 2020

 

Box Squats 

15 x 2
 
 
4 Rounds 
12 Pull Ups 
200m Sandbag Carry  
 
 

Monday to Friday 6AM, 7:15AM, 9:15AM, 5:10PM & 6:15PM
Saturday 7:00AM, 8:05AM, 9:15AM
Some Tuesday and Thursday at 1:00PM (see scheduler for prerequisite details)
Sign in 12 person cap. 

Saturday, October 31, 2020

“Halloween Thriller”

AMRAP in 20min:

21 Front Squat

21 Burpee Hands on Box Over
400m Run / 500m Row
15 Front Squat
15 Burpee HOBO
400m Run / 500m Row
9 Front Squat
9 Burpee HOBO
400m Run / 500m Row
6 Front Squat
6 Burpee HOBO
400m Run / 500m Row
3 Front Squat
3 Burpee HOBO
400m Run / 500m Row

Remember your costume! ?

Friday, October 30, 2020

 

Floor Press 
9 x 3 
 
 
Strict Pull Ups 
3 x 10 reps 
 
 
Bent Over Barbell Row 
3 x 10 
 
 
GHD Sit Ups
3 x 10 
 

Thursday, October 29, 2020

2 Rounds

AMRAP in 5:
10 Push Ups
5 Left OH Lunge
5 Right OH Lunge
20 DU’s
Rest
AMRAP in 5
12 Deadlifts
6 NPU Burpee Over Bar
Rest